The company Tále, a.s., (hereinafter referred to as “Controller“) collects, processes and uses personal data in compliance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of April 27,2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and with the Act. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and does everything necessary so as to ensure compliance with this legislation.

INFORMED CONSENT:


Informing contracts

Operator: Tále, a.s.

Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk

Purpose of processing: performance of the subject matter of the contract

Legal basis: a contract

Beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries: state authorities and control bodies

Personal Data transfer to the thirdcountry: noneRetentionperiod of personal data: pursuant to a special law and a registry code.

Upon fulfilment of the purpose of processing personal data, the Operator shall ensure, without undue delay, the liquidation of personal data unless otherwise required by a special law. The operator declares that it will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection and that it will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not violate the law on personal dataprotection or the special laws under which personal data are processed.

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

  • The provider has right to demand from the Operator the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right of transferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.


Information in Curriculum vitae

Operator: Tále, a.s.

Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk

Purpose of processing: requesting and archiving CV for an employment agreement

Legal basis: a contract or a pre-contract

Beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries: operator, members of a selection committee

Personal Data transfer to the third country: none

Retention period of personal data: 2 years.

Upon fulfilment of the purpose of processing personal data, the Operator shall ensure, without undue delay, the liquidation of personal data unless otherwise required by a special law. The operator declares that it will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection and that it will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not violate the law on personal dataprotection or the special laws under which personal data are processed.

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

  • The provider has right to demand from the Operator the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right of transferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.


Informing pursuant to aspecial law

(Accommodation in hotels, registration for a sporting event – booking systems)

Operator: Tále, a.s.

Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk

Purpose of processing: processing an application under a special law – listed on the application form

Legal basis: a special law

Recipients or categories of beneficiaries: state authorities and control bodies

Personal Data transfer to the third country: none

Retention period of personal data: Pursuantto a special law and registry regulations

Upon fulfilment of the purpose of processing personal data, the Operator shall ensure, without undue delay, the liquidation of personal data unless otherwise required by a special law. The operator declares that it will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection and that it will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not violate the law on personal dataprotection or the special laws under which personal data are processed.

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

  • The provider has right to demand from the Operator the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right of transferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.


Informing legitimateinterest – private telephone, e-mail

(Accommodation in hotels – bookingsystem)

Operator: Tále, a.s.

Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk

Purpose of processing: operational communication for the purpose of accommodation booking and services provided to the persons concerned

List of personal data: private phone number, e-mail address

Legal basis: legitimate interest of the operator

Legitimate interest: operational communication for the purpose of booking accommodation and services provided to the persons concerned

Beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries: Operator

Personal Data transfer to the third country: none

Retention period of personal data: 2years.

Upon fulfilment of the purpose of processing personal data, the Operator shall ensure, without undue delay, the liquidation of personal data unless otherwise required by a special law. The operator declares that it will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection and that it will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not violate the law on personal dataprotection or the special laws under which personal data are processed.

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

  • The provider has right to demand from the Operator the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right of transferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.


Informing legitimate interest -publishing photos

Operator: Tále, a.s.

Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk

Purpose of processing: reputationbuilding – informing about organized events, publishing photos in company materials (for each documented event, participants will be informed about taking photos at the appropriate place and in the appropriate manner (Golfshop board and verbal statement just before the event). Persons who disagree with the publication of their photos with their portraits may contact the organizer before or during the event to express their disapproval.

List of personal data: photo of the participant or participants of the golf and other events, the golf academy and the children’s golf academy final competition organized by the operator

Legal basis: legitimate interest of the operator

Legitimate interest: building a good reputation and rapport with customers and partners

Beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries:  webpage, Facebook account and advertising materials ofTále, a.s.

Personal Data transfer to the thirdcountry: none

Retention period of personal data: until an expiry of the purpose of processing personaldata

Upon fulfilment of the purpose of processing personal data, the Operator shall ensure, without undue delay, the liquidation of personal data unless otherwise required by a special law. The operator declares that it will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection and that it will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not violate the law on personal dataprotection or the special laws under which personal data are processed.

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

  • The provider has right to demand from the Operator the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right of transferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.


Informing legitimate interest –Newsletter

Operator: Tále, a.s.

Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk

Purpose of processing: sending information about news (products and services) of the operator via the newsletter (to the members of the Tále golf club and our regular customers)

List of personal data: name, surname, e-mail address

Legal basis: a legitimate interest of the operator (members), or you granted consent

Legitimate interest: efforts to provide information about our news and special offers to the members of the Tále golf club and our customers in the highest quality attainable and thus improving the rapport with our members and regular customers.

Beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries: Operator

Personal Data transfer to the third country: none

Retention period of personal data: until an expiry of the purpose of processing personal data.

Upon fulfilment of the purpose of processing personal data, the Operator shall ensure, without undue delay, the liquidation of personal data unless otherwise required by a special law. Th eoperator declares that it will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection and that it will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not violate the law on personal data protection or the special laws under which personal data are processed.

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

  • The provider has right to demand from the Operator the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right of transferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.


Informing legitimate interest – video surveillance

Operator: Tále, a.s.

Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk

Purpose processing: protection of company assets by video surveillance

List of personal data: video recording of person or vehicle

Beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries: Operator

Legal basis: legitimate interest of the operator

Eligible interest: protection of company property and protection against unauthorized entry into the company premises

Beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries: law enforcement agencies

Personal Data transfer to the third country: none

Retention period of personal data: 30 days, the record can also be archived for a longer period, if the purpose of the processing so requires, especially in cases of criminal liability. Maximum1 year.

Upon fulfilment of the purpose of processing personal data, the Operator shall ensure, without undue delay, the liquidation of personal data unless otherwise required by a special law. The operator declares that it will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection and that it will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not violate the law on personal data protection or the special laws under which personal data are processed.

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

  • The provider has right to demand from the Operator the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right oftransferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.


Information legitimate interest -accident protocol

Operator: Tále, a.s.

Responsible Contact Person: zodpovedna.osoba@tale.sk

Purpose of processing: protection of operator and a person concerned

List of personal data: name, surname, birth certificate number, nationality, address, employer, insurance details, accident details

Legal basis: legitimate interest of the operator

Eligible interest: protection of the operator and its rights (also against possible misuse), protection of the person concerned and protection of its rights,

Beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries: Operator, insurance companies or state authorities (and administration)

Personal Data transfer to the third country: none

Retention period of personal data: 5 years

Upon fulfilment of the purpose of processing personal data, the Operator shall ensure, without undue delay, the liquidation of personal data unless otherwise required by a special law.  declares that it will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection and that it will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and act in a manner that does not violate the law on personal data protection or the special laws under which personal data are processed.

Rights of Personal Data Provider:

  • The provider has right to demand from the Operator the access to his personal data and right for their modification and deletion, or restriction of processing, or the right of objection to the processing as also the right oftransferring the Data,
  • The provider has right to defend his rights through the responsible person or by submitting an inquiry, a complaint, to the supervisory authority; in Slovakia to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to § 100of Act No. 18/2018 Coll.

The Controller or intermediary may, under the conditions laid down by a special regulation or an international treaty having binding effect on the Slovak Republic, limit the scope of the obligations and rights when such a restriction is laid down to ensure:

  • the security of the Slovak Republic
  • the Defence of the Slovak Republic
  • public policy
  • the performance of tasks for the purpose of criminal proceedings
  • other important objectives of general public interest of the European Union and the Slovak Republic, in particular the subject of an important economic interest or significant financial interest of the European Union and the Slovak Republic, including monetary, budgetary and taxation matters, public health or social security
  • the protection of judicial independence and judicial proceedings
  • prevention of breaches of ethics in the regulated professions or regulated professional activities
  • monitoring function, control function or regulatory function associated with the exercise of official authority
  • protection of rights of the data subject and others
  • fulfilment of a legal claim
  • economic mobilization

Special offers

Partners